Embed

Custom Class: header-top-wrapper

面包屑

体育运动 Hall of Fame

In 1994 Boys' Latin established its first group of Distinguished 校友 and every spring since then, the 校友/Development Office has honored other worthy Boys' Latin alumni during our 首页coming celebration.  In 2006 BL selected its first class into the Athletic Hall of Fame.  Boys' Latin will select 12 new members (individuals or teams) to the Athletic Hall of Fame every two years in conjunction with the annual Boys' Latin vs. St. Paul's home football game.

Hall Of Fame Brochures

Induction Classes

CLASS OF 2006

J. Edgar Tippett '12
Howard Myers '29
J. Cavendish Darrell '30
弗朗西斯年代. Darrell '31
John Evans, Jr. '33
查尔斯M. 小凯利,. '33
约翰F. 凯利的33
Theodore E. De Disse '34
R. Warren Hammann '34
威廉H. Vickers '35
F. Scott Prendergast '36
理查德·H. 绿色”36
埃德加·H. Spilman '36
约瑟夫·D. B. 国王的37
劳伦斯P. Naylor III '37
杰克H. Williams '38
约翰B. Dunn III '39
乔治·米.S. Riepe 40
奥林O. 埃利斯,小. '42
埃德温·C. M. Cassard '43
Raleigh Brent '44
罗伯特·H. 哈恩的44
哈利克. 托马斯,小. '44
J. Fred Glose '45
唐纳德·P. 哈恩的47
约瑟夫年代. Sollers '47
帕特里克·H. Walker '47
肯尼斯·C. Miller, Jr. '48
赫伯特B. Williams '51
威廉·B. Jarrett, Jr. '52
詹姆斯McC. Webster '55
J. 海兰德F. Levasseur '57
戴森P. Ehrhardt '59
William Krebs '60
克拉克斯顿J. "Okey" O'Connor

CLASS OF 2008

休·E. Gelston, Jr. '56
托马斯·W. Mitchell '56
马修一个. 托斯61
罗伯特E. 卡特64年
弥尔顿E. Hilliard, Jr. '64
罗纳德·K. 里根,小. '64
奥斯丁W. Brizendine, Jr. '66
G. 道格拉斯。Hilbert '66
布鲁斯李. 里根66年
弗兰克·米. Betley '72
G. Todd Guntner '72
查尔斯C. Stieff III '74

 

 

CLASS OF 2010

威廉·E. Berndt的54
尤金·米. Fusting '62
约瑟夫年代. 肌肉萎缩,小. '63
R. Bruce Fingles '64
威廉F. 托马斯,小. '64
Jay Gettman '66
斯坦利·H. Dorney III '72
马克。克. Dorney '74
W. Brad Gano '74
Bryant Waters '74
菲利普·C. Federico '75
休·L. 安第斯山脉的76

CLASS OF 2012

托马斯B. 65年和平
威廉·C. Ebeling IV '71
布兰登F. 盖恩斯的72
J. Duncan Smith '73
迈克尔年代. Federico '76
J. Timothy Voelkel '76
Thomas O. 戴利78
斯蒂芬·米. 杜宾79
家伙J. Matricciani, Jr.,'81
约翰R. Ciccarone '84
元帅D. Morgan '85
Brian M. Kowitz 87

CLASS OF 2014

A. Mason LeBrun '33
理查德E. Webster '59
Kevin O. Sweeny '66
詹姆斯一. 卡希尔72年
马克米. Deering '72
L. Myrton Gaines III '74
克雷格·H. 库克78年
Kenneth S. Frontain '80
粘土C. Opara 83
G. Carl Voigt '85
Jeffrey S. Ulehla 88
约翰米. Webster '88

Class of 2016

The 1961 Basketball Team
菲利普·L. P. Shields ’65
C. Michael Thomas ’66
罗伯特·V. Shriver ’69
把米. 泛滥平原77年
Seamus Gilson ’78
布拉德利年代. 格拉泽78
安东尼年代. Waskiewicz, Jr. ’85
约翰P. Szczypinski ’85
格伦·E. 史密斯86年
Stephen G. Nichols ’87
Michael G. 87年托马斯。

Class of 2018

The 1964 Lacrosse Team
道格拉斯。H. 库珀70
James F. Kennedy, Jr. ’73
James F. K. Talbert ’76
帕特里克·米. 芬恩77年
Mark J. Strohman ’77
韦斯利·K. McGregor ’79
理查德的. 盖恩斯的82
Douglas Sharretts ’87
杰弗里·W. Szczypinski ’88
克里斯·R. Turner ’95
杰森B. Leneau 98

Class of 2020

The 1964 Football Team
蒂莫西·E. 72年禁闭
凯文·T. Waters '77
亨利一个. Ciccarone '79
查尔斯•维. 白色84
查尔斯·E. 图米86
迈克尔W. Lutz 88
吊杆G. Robinson '89
Kevin C. Lutz 91
斯科特·J. Hochstadt '95
杰森C. Quenzer '95
丹尼尔米. LaMonica '00

友情链接: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10